Event


9 September 2019 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Piano duo. Alexey Volodin and Konstantin Lifschitz

Buy ticket
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Roman Mints, violin and Andrey Gugnin, piano

Buy ticket
21 September 2019 Saturday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Duo A&A. “Dance of Death” on two harpsichords

Buy ticket
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Adela Zaharia, soprano (Romania)

Camerata Salzburg
Buy ticket
8 October 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor – Markus Stenz (Germany)
Soloist – Dong-Hyek Lim
Buy ticket
9 October 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Two String Sextets

Andrey Baranov, violin; Rodion Petrov, violin; Daniel Austrich, violin;
Fedor Belugin, viola
Alexey Zhilin, cello; Alexander Buzlov, cello  
Buy ticket
13 October 2019 Sunday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Düsseldorfer Symphoniker. “Persimfans” ensemble

Dragos Manza – solo violin
Buy ticket
19 October 2019 Saturday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Yury Favorin, piano. Recording of the concert

Buy ticket
2 November 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Theremin’s 100 Anniversary”.
Bach, Caccini, Rachmaninov, 
Saint-Saëns, Rostovskaya

Olesya Rostovskaya, theremin
Mariya Martynova, piano
Buy ticket
9 November 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Piano duo. 
Boris Berezovsky and Alexander Ghindin

Buy ticket
15 November 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Novosibirsk Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor – Thomas Sanderling
Buy ticket
17 November 2019 Sunday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Rachmaninov Trio. Sergio Delmastro, clarinet (Italy)

Victor Yampolsky, piano
Natalia Savinova, cello / mezzo-soprano
Buy ticket
21 November 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Joseph Calleja, tenor (Malta)

The Malta Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor – Konstantin Orbelyan
Buy ticket
23 November 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Orchestra and choir of the Bolshoi.
Cinema and concert “Ivan the Terrible”

Movie “Ivan the Terrible” by Sergey Eisenstein (1945) with soundtrack of Sergei Prokofiev
Buy ticket
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Ensemble Mini (Germany)

Buy ticket
28 November 2019 Thursday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

From Belle Époque to Our Days

Victoria Shereshevskaya, mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Soumm, violin
Rémi Geniet, piano

Buy ticket
2 December 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Venera Gimadieva, soprano, and Alexander Pokidchenko, piano

Buy ticket
5 December 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Nikolai Lugansky, piano

Buy ticket
8 December 2019 Sunday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Krasnoyarsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Dmitry Masleev, piano

Buy ticket
9 December 2019 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Mozart and Salieri

Nadine Koutcher, soprano
Olga Pashchenko, fortepiano
Pratum Integrum
Conductor – Stefano Montanari
Buy ticket

Pages: 1 2 3 Next