Event


Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 8 Next

23 November 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Efrem Podgaits
“I am Composer!”, series of concerts

Orchestra of the Kolobov Novaya Opera Theatre of Moscow
Conductor – Andrey Lebedev

Buy ticket
23 November 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Orchestra and choir of the Bolshoi.
Cinema and concert “Ivan the Terrible”

Movie “Ivan the Terrible” 
by Sergey Eisenstein (1945) 
with soundtrack of Sergei Prokofiev
Buy ticket
24 November 2019 Sunday 12.00 Small Hall
12.00 Small Hall
sold out

“A Tale of the Golden Cockerel”
with sand animation

To mark 220th anniversary of Alexander Pushkin
Sand show – Liliya Chistina
Narrator –Alexey Zhirov
Music – “Melodion” string quartet 
25 November 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Csalog. Ivousheikova. Koreneva
Bach’s Sonatas

Buy ticket
26 November 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Bach. Messe in h-moll

Vox Luminis (Belgium)
Buy ticket
27 November 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Ensemble Mini (Germany)

First time in Russia
Buy ticket
28 November 2019 Thursday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

From Belle Époque to Our Days

Victoria Shereshevskaya, mezzo-soprano
Alexandra Soumm, violin
Rémi Geniet, piano

Buy ticket
29 November 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

“Concerted Action”
Lyudmila Ulitskaya
Polina Osetinskaya

Buy ticket
30 November 2019 Saturday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
sold out

Kabeção

1 December 2019 Sunday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Vienna Chamber Orchestra
Lena Belkina, mezzo-soprano

Conductor – Daniel Cohen (Israel)
Buy ticket
2 December 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
sold out

 Venera Gimadieva, soprano
and Alexander Pokidchenko, piano

5 December 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
sold out

Nikolai Lugansky, piano

7 December 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

I FEAR NO MORE

Anton Batagov and Gnessin Virtuosos orchestra
Buy ticket
8 December 2019 Sunday 11.00 Small Hall
11.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Hans Christian Andersen Tales. 
Magic in Zaryadye”

New Year show for children and adults
Buy ticket
8 December 2019 Sunday 13.30 Small Hall
13.30 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Hans Christian Andersen Tales.
Magic in Zaryadye”

New Year show for children and adults
Buy ticket
8 December 2019 Sunday 16.00 Small Hall
16.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Hans Christian Andersen Tales.
Magic in Zaryadye”

New Year show for children and adults
Buy ticket
8 December 2019 Sunday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Krasnoyarsk Academic Symphony Orchestra
Dmitry Masleev, piano

Conductor – Vladimir Lande
Buy ticket
9 December 2019 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Mozart and Salieri

Nadine Koutcher, soprano
Olga Pashchenko, fortepiano
Pratum Integrum
Conductor – Stefano Montanari
Buy ticket
10 December 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

“Another Vespri”

I Fagiolini (UK)
Conductor – Robert Hollingworth
Buy ticket
14 December 2019 Saturday 11.00 Small Hall
11.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Hans Christian Andersen Tales.
Magic in Zaryadye”

New Year show for children and adults
Buy ticket

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 8 Next