Event


20 February 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Ramón Vargas, tenor (Mexico)

Piano accompaniment – Mzia Bakhturidze
Buy ticket
22 February 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Jakub Orliński, countertenor (Poland)

State Academic Chamber Orchestra of Russia
Conductor – Leonardo García Alarcón
Buy ticket
23 February 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Medieval musical instruments

Lecture-concert of Ivan Velikanov
and Alta Capella early music ensemble
Buy ticket
23 February 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Igor Butman “Triumph of the Orchestra”

Moscow Jazz Orchestra jubilee concert
Buy ticket
25 February 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Tomasz Ritter, fortepiano (Poland)

Buy ticket
26 February 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

“Dmitry Korchak and Friends”, featuring world opera stars

Dmitry Korchak, tenor; Lyubov Petrova, soprano; Veronika Dzhioeva, soprano
Andrey Danilov, tenor; Alexey Tatarintsev, tenor; Sergey Romanovsky, tenor
Vasily Ladyuk, baritone
1 March 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
sold out

Elīna Garanča, mezzo-soprano (Latvia)

Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra
2 March 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Mozart. Bolshoi Theater Wind Quintet

Buy ticket
2 March 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Konstantin Raikin “Above the farce, there’s heaven …”

Poetic solo performance
Buy ticket
3 March 2019 Sunday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Lecture “Not about opera only!”

Lecturer Dmitry Bertman
Buy ticket
4 March 2019 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Adela Zaharia, soprano (Romania)

State Symphony Capella of Russia
Conductor – Valery Polyansky
Buy ticket
5 March 2019 Tuesday 20.00 Grand Hall
20.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Vera Polozkova. Birthday concert

Buy ticket
6 March 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Kronos Quartet (USA)

Kronos Quartet returns to Moscow!
Buy ticket
7 March 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

5 Browns (USA)

Concert with 5 grand pianos
Buy ticket
8 March 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Vivaldi. “Four Seasons”

La Voce Strumentale
Soloist and conductor – Dmitry Sinkovsky
Buy ticket
9 March 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Mozart’s “The Magic Flute”

Lecture-concert of Ekaterina Pospelova
Buy ticket
9 March 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Julia Lezhneva, soprano

La Voce Strumentale
Soloist and conductor – Dmitry Sinkovsky
Buy ticket
10 March 2019 Sunday 12.00 Small Hall
12.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Solo performance “The Adventures of Dennis”

Narrator Mariya Golubkina

Buy ticket
11 March 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

New Russian Quartet

Soloist – Artyom Dervoed, guitar
Buy ticket
12 March 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Armida Abandoned

Soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre
Buy ticket

Pages: 1 2 3 Next

Подписка на новости

Подписка на новости