EN / RU

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 45 Next
29 November 2021 Monday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

Sergey Akhunov “Advent” MUSICA VIVA Conductor Valentin Uryupin

28 November 2021 Sunday 20.00 Chamber hall
20.00 Chamber hall

“Pulse”, cycle of concerts

28 November 2021 Sunday 17.00 Chamber hall
17.00 Chamber hall

“Pulse”, cycle of concerts

26 November 2021 Friday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall

Igor Fedorov, clarinet Boris Andrianov, cello Yuri Martynov, piano

25 November 2021 Thursday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

Moscow Synodal Choir “Alexander Nevsky”

24 November 2021 Wednesday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall

Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, violin Georgy Tchaidze, piano

21 November 2021 Sunday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

11th Moscow Music Festival “Vladimir Spivakov Invites”

National Philharmonic of Russia
Conductor Vladimir Spivakov
Lise Davidsen, soprano (Norway)
21 November 2021 Sunday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

100th Anniversary of Institute n.a. Ippolitov-Ivanov

21 November 2021 Sunday 12.00 Chamber hall
12.00 Chamber hall

Classical Music in Cinema: Stanley Kubrick Musical Designs

Lecturer Nina Tsyrkun
20 November 2021 Saturday 18.00 Grand hall
18.00 Grand hall

Lena Belkina, mezzo-soprano Edgardo Rocha, tenor Questa Musica

Conductor – Philipp Chizhevsky
20 November 2021 Saturday 12.00 Chamber hall
12.00 Chamber hall

History of Music Styles: Monteverdi From Renaissance to Baroque

Lecturer Irina Tuschintseva
19 November 2021 Friday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

Brahms. “A German Requiem”

Conductor – Alexey Karabanov
Anna Aglatova, soprano | Igor Podoplelov, baritone
Replacement of the soloist
18 November 2021 Thursday 20.00 Grand hall
20.00 Grand hall

Shostakovich. Symphony № 13 Sergei Leiferkus, baritone The State Academic Symphony Orchestra “Evgeny Svetlanov”

The concert was postponed from 28 October 2020.
17 November 2021 Wednesday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

11th Moscow Music Festival “Vladimir Spivakov Invites”

National Philharmonic of Russia
Conductor – Vladimir Spivakov
Aigul Akhmetshina, mezzo-soprano
Alan Pingarrón, tenor (Mexico)
15 November 2021 Monday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall

Thomas Trotter, organ (UK)

The concert was postponed from September 22, 2021
14 November 2021 Sunday 20.00 Grand hall
20.00 Grand hall

Tchaikovsky Marathon Ars Longa Festival

Ravil Islyamov, violin
Philipp Kopachevsky, piano
14 November 2021 Sunday 17.00 Grand hall
17.00 Grand hall

Tchaikovsky Marathon Ars Longa Festival

Narek Hakhnazaryan, cello
Ivan Rudin, piano
14 November 2021 Sunday 14.00 Grand hall
14.00 Grand hall

Tchaikovsky Marathon Ars Longa Festival

Konstantin Emelyanov, piano
Yury Favorin, piano
14 November 2021 Sunday 12.00 Chamber hall
12.00 Chamber hall

History of Music Styles: Renaissance Music Instruments

Lecturer Marina Belova, lute

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 45 Next