Event


17 September 2019 Tuesday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Tour “ Transformation of the Great Hall”

Buy ticket
17 September 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

“Psalms and Epigraphs”, featuring Ingeborga Dapkunaite

World premiere
Music by Sergey Akhunov, lyrics by Sergey Zavyalov
Buy ticket
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Sightseeing concert hall tour

Buy ticket
18 September 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Roman Mints, violin and Andrey Gugnin, piano

Buy ticket
19 September 2019 Thursday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Tour “ Transformation of the Great Hall”

Buy ticket
20 September 2019 Friday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Sightseeing concert hall tour

Buy ticket
21 September 2019 Saturday 12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Sightseeing concert hall tour

Buy ticket
21 September 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Elena Lebedeva 
“I am Composer!”, series of concerts

The chamber orchestra “Russian Camerata” of the Tver Academy Philharmony
Music director and conductor – Andrey Kruzhkov
Dmitry Bulgakov, goboe; Maxim Salnikov, bayan

Buy ticket
21 September 2019 Saturday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Tour “ Transformation of the Great Hall”

Buy ticket
21 September 2019 Saturday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Duo A&A. “Dance of Death” on two harpsichords

Buy ticket
22 September 2019 Sunday 12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Sightseeing concert hall tour

Buy ticket
22 September 2019 Sunday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Lecture-concert. Simple Music Ensemble

Buy ticket
22 September 2019 Sunday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Tour “ Transformation of the Great Hall”

Buy ticket
24 September 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Chamber music “Angel’s Dance”

Rustam Komachkov, cello; Yulia Pokrovskaya, violin
Darya Popras, double bass; Vitaly Egorov, piano
Alexey Sokolov, accordion; Vladislav Osipov, percussion
Buy ticket
25 September 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

Adela Zaharia, soprano (Romania)

Camerata Salzburg
Buy ticket
26 September 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
sold out

Monteverdi Choir & English Baroque Soloists

Conductor – John Eliot Gardiner
First time in Russia!
27 September 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall
Buy ticket

“Jazz&Jazz”
Kurt Elling and Igor Butman

To celebrate the 20th anniversary of Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Kurt Elling, voice (USA)
Igor Butman, saxophone
Moscow Jazz Orchestra
Buy ticket
28 September 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall
Buy ticket

Lecture-concert. Sergey Starostin

On traditional Russian music instruments
Buy ticket
28 September 2019 Saturday 12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
12.00 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Sightseeing concert hall tour

Buy ticket
28 September 2019 Saturday 19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
19.30 Hall «Zaryadye»
Buy ticket

Tour “ Transformation of the Great Hall”

Buy ticket

Pages: 1 2 Next