Archived Events

26 March 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Viktoria Mullova, violin (UK)

Alasdair Beatson, Hammerclavier (Scotland)
25 March 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

The Bolshoi Theatre’s Ensemble of violinists

23 March 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra

Conductor – Andrey Boreyko
David Fray, piano
23 March 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall

“Only Love”. Romances of the Silver Age

Yana Ivanilova, soprano
Ekaterina Dershavina, piano
22 March 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

“Everyday Saints”

A composition for narrator and musicians
based on the short stories by Archimandrite Tikhon (Shevkunov)
Moscow Sretensky Monastery Choir

20 March 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Beethoven

Chamber orchestra Musica viva
led by Alexander Rudin
14 March 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Europa Galante chamber orchestra

Conductor – Fabio Biondi (Italy)
Soloist – Ian Bostridge, tenor (UK)
13 March 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Behzod Abduraimov, piano

12 March 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

Armida Abandoned

Soloists of Stanislavski and Nemirovich-Danchenko Theatre
11 March 2019 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

New Russian Quartet

Soloist – Artyom Dervoed, guitar
10 March 2019 Sunday 12.00 Small Hall
12.00 Small Hall

Solo performance “The Adventures of Dennis”

Narrator Mariya Golubkina

9 March 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Julia Lezhneva, soprano

La Voce Strumentale
Soloist and conductor – Dmitry Sinkovsky
9 March 2019 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall

Mozart’s “The Magic Flute”

Lecture-concert of Ekaterina Pospelova
8 March 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Vivaldi. “Four Seasons”

La Voce Strumentale
Soloist and conductor – Dmitry Sinkovsky
7 March 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

5 Browns (USA)

Concert with 5 grand pianos
6 March 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Kronos Quartet (USA)

Kronos Quartet returns to Moscow!
5 March 2019 Tuesday 20.00 Grand Hall
20.00 Grand Hall

Vera Polozkova. Birthday concert

4 March 2019 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Adela Zaharia, soprano (Romania)

State Symphony Capella of Russia
Conductor – Valery Polyansky
3 March 2019 Sunday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall

Lecture “Not about opera only!”

Lecturer Dmitry Bertman
2 March 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Konstantin Raikin “Above the farce, there’s heaven …”

Poetic solo performance

Pages: Prev. 1 ... 7 8 9 10 11 ... 14 Next