Archived Events

27 January 2020 Monday 19.00
19.00

Jean-Philippe Rameau “Les Boréades” (“The Descendants of Boreas”). Collegium 1704

Conductor – Václav Luks
First time in Russia
27 January 2020 Monday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

Patti Austin Vocal clinic

26 January 2020 Sunday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Mario Brunello, cello/conductor (Italy)

Mario Brunello, cello/conductor (Italy)
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra
25 January 2020 Saturday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Best Western Cinema Music Anna Buturlina and Ivan Ozhogin

State Symphony Cinema Orchestra
Music director and chief conductor – Sergei Skripka
25 January 2020 Saturday 15.00 Small Hall
15.00 Small Hall

Closing of “Yanvarskiye Vechera” (“Nights of January”) Festival

Laureats of “Nutcracker” competition
Students of Gnesins School
22 January 2020 Wednesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Project JAZZPORT Winter Gala

Best jazz voices in one concert
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Armenian State Symphony Orchestra

Conductor – Sergey Smbatyan
Maxim Vengerov, violin
20 January 2020 Monday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

“Game of Musical” “Stage-orchestra”

19 January 2020 Sunday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

French duos and trios

Oksana Sidyagina, harp
Ivan Bushuev, flute
Irina Sopova, viola
18 January 2020 Saturday 13.00 Grand Hall
13.00 Grand Hall

Children Choir School “Vesna”

17 January 2020 Friday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

“Betthoven 250. All sonatas for cello and piano”. Concert and recording

Alexander Zagorinsky, cello
Einar Steen-Nøkleberg, piano
16 January 2020 Thursday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Festive Male Choir of Moscow Danilov monastery “Music of Christmas”

Music director and chorister – Georgy Safonov
14 January 2020 Tuesday 19.00 Grand Hall
19.00 Grand Hall

Asmik Grigorian, soprano (Lithuania)

National Philharmonic of Russia,
art director and chief conductor Vladimir Spivakov
Conductor – Gintaras Rinkevičius
9 January 2020 Thursday 19.00 Small Hall
19.00 Small Hall

Sergey Malov. Bach. Sonatas and Suites

8 January 2020 Wednesday 18.00 Grand Hall
18.00 Grand Hall

“‘The Nutcracker’ in ‘Zaryadye – 2020”

Ballet-opera-fairy tale, Tchaikovsky’s music
Original idea: Pavel Kaplevitch
8 January 2020 Wednesday 15.00 Grand Hall
15.00 Grand Hall

“‘The Nutcracker’ in ‘Zaryadye’ – 2020”

Ballet-opera-fairy tale, Tchaikovsky’s music
Original idea: Pavel Kaplevitch
8 January 2020 Wednesday 12.00 Grand Hall
12.00 Grand Hall

“‘The Nutcracker’ in ‘Zaryadye’ – 2020”

Ballet-opera-fairy tale, Tchaikovsky’s music
Original idea: Pavel Kaplevitch

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 18 Next