EN / RU
                    Array
(
    [PROPERTY_18] => Array
        (
            [NAME] => Месяц
            [INPUT] => 
            [INPUT_NAME] => arrFilter_pf[date_month_en]
            [INPUT_VALUE] => 
            [~INPUT_VALUE] => 
            [TYPE] => SELECT
            [INPUT_NAMES] => 
            [INPUT_VALUES] => 
            [~INPUT_VALUES] => 
            [LIST] => Array
                (
                    [] => (all)
                    [53] => March
                    [54] => April
                    [55] => May
                    [56] => June
                    [57] => July
                    [58] => August
                    [47] => September
                    [48] => October
                    [49] => November
                    [50] => December
                    [51] => January
                    [52] => February
                    [99] => March-2
                    [100] => April-2
                    [101] => May-2
                    [102] => June-2
                    [103] => July-2
                    [104] => August-2
                    [105] => September-2
                    [106] => October-2
                    [107] => November-2
                    [108] => December-2
                    [109] => January-2
                    [110] => February-2
                )

            [MULTIPLE] => N
        )

)
                

26 November 2018 Monday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Mozart, Nyman, Karmanov

Buy ticket
30 November 2018 Friday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall

Chamber orchestra IL Pomo d'Oro (Italy)

Conductor Maxim Emelyanychev
10 December 2018 Monday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Leonard Bernstein’s 100th Anniversary

National Philharmonic of Russia
Music director and conductor – Vladimir Spivakov
Buy ticket
10 February 2019 Sunday 12.00 Chamber hall
12.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

Persimfans Ensemble

The first symphony ensemble without conductor
“Minimalist style”: spoken introduction and concert
Buy ticket
6 March 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Kronos Quartet (USA)

Kronos Quartet returns to Moscow!
Buy ticket
5 April 2019 Friday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Anton Batagov. "Disquiet". Solo concerts

Because you are the love
From Ivan Vyrypaev's play "Disquiet"
Buy ticket
14 April 2019 Sunday 12.00 Chamber hall
12.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

Soloists of “Persimfans”

Avant-garde in 20th century music: introduction and concert
Buy ticket
14 April 2019 Sunday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Concert of “Persimfans”

“Battleship Potemkin”, Sergei Eisenstein movie
with live soundtrack of Edmund Meisel’s music
Buy ticket
14 September 2019 Saturday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

“Viola is my Life” Festival

Buy ticket
17 September 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

“Psalms and Epigraphs”, featuring Ingeborga Dapkunaite

World premiere
Music by Sergey Akhunov, lyrics by Sergey Zavyalov
Buy ticket
1 October 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Day of Music with “Virtuosi Moskvy”

State chamber orchestra “Virtuosi Moskvy”
Conductor – Alexander Rudin
Soloist – Alexey Kurbatov, piano
Buy ticket
2 October 2019 Wednesday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

After Britten
Musica Viva
Conductor – Alexander Walker

Chamber Choir of Gnessin College
Art director and conductor – Pyotr Savinkov
Buy ticket
20 October 2019 Sunday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

“New Classics”. Musica Viva. Conductor – Philipp Chizhevsky

Music of contemporary Russian composers:
Anton Batagov, Alexander Manotskov, etc.
Pieces of the winners of “New Classics” competition
Buy ticket
22 October 2019 Tuesday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

Concert to commemorate the 100th anniversary of Weinberg

Alexander Gindin, piano
Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, violin
Ilya Norstein, violin
Irina Sopova, viola
Boris Andrianov, cello
Buy ticket
7 December 2019 Saturday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

I FEAR NO MORE

Anton Batagov and Gnessin Virtuosos orchestra
Buy ticket
19 December 2019 Thursday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Sinfonia Varsovia (Poland).
Yulianna Avdeeva, piano

Gabriel Chmura Conductor
Buy ticket
21 January 2020 Tuesday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Armenian State Symphony Orchestra

Conductor – Sergey Smbatyan
Maxim Vengerov, violin
Buy ticket
1 February 2020 Saturday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Ural Philharmonic Orchestra 
Conductor – Dmitry Liss

Nathalie Forget, ondes Martenot (France)
Roger Muraro, piano (France)
Buy ticket
2 February 2020 Sunday 19.00 Grand hall
19.00 Grand hall
Buy ticket

Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra. 
Javier Bonet, French horn

Oscar Navarro – conductor
Buy ticket
4 February 2020 Tuesday 19.00 Chamber hall
19.00 Chamber hall
Buy ticket

Dmitry Selipanov
Piano/electronica

Buy ticket

Pages: 1 2 3 Next